Admission Rates

Our admission rates are (games are on "free-play"):

- $8 per person per hour
- $20 per person for all-day

- Lunch-time Special - $5 per hour weekdays 11:30am-1:30pm

- All-day Family Rate - $15 per person for a group of 3 or more

Our Location

We are located at the intersection of Route 30 and Route 401 at:

81 Lancaster Ave.
Great Valley Shopping Center #20
Malvern, PA 19355

Click HERE for directions.

Public Arcade Hours

Mon. CLOSED
Tue. CLOSED
Wed. OPEN 11:30am  -  9:00pm
Thur. OPEN 11:30am  -  9:00pm
Fri. OPEN 11:30am  -  10:00pm
Sat. OPEN 2:00pm  -  10:00pm
Sun. OPEN 2:00pm  -  7:00pm

 

Click HERE for party info and hours.

Upcoming Events

 



Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required
Interests

"Flippin' With the Greats" Tournament Results

To view the current rankings of each week's entries in the "Flippin' With the Greats" tournament at the Pinball Gallery, click HERE.

For each week in the tournament, the machines chosen for play and the winners for the week will be listed below as they are determined:

Week 1 (1/6/14 - 1/12/14)

  • Machines:
    1. Eight Ball
    2. Joker Poker
    3. Galaxy
    4. Eight Ball Deluxe
    5. Wizard of Oz (replaced by Seawitch [score divided by 2 for total])
  • Winners:
    • 1st Place: Dominic Nardini (advances to Finals)
    • 2nd Place: Tim Sexton
    • 3rd Place: Gabe Patterson
    • Novice: Tim Sexton (advances to Finals)

Week 2 (1/13/14 - 1/19/14)

  • Machines:
    1. Shrek
    2. X-Men
    3. Spider-Man (score divided by 2 for total)
    4. Revenge From Mars (score divided by 2 for total)
      • Replaced by Baywatch (score divided by 50 for total)
    5. Bram Stoker's Dracula (score divided by 10 for total)
  • Winners:
    • 1st Place: Trent Augenstein (advances to Finals)
    • 2nd Place: Joe Said
    • 3rd Place: Jeremy Hakes
    • Novice: Wes Hollis (advances to Finals)

Week 3 (1/20/14 - 1/26/14)

  • Machines:
    1. Funhouse
    2. Whirlwind
    3. Cyclone
    4. Back to the Future
    5. Black Knight 2000
  • Winners:
    • 1st Place: Chris Newsom (advances to Finals)
    • 2nd Place: Ken Martin
    • 3rd Place: Charlie Bucks
    • Novice: Jerry F. Kroboth (advances to Finals)

Week 4 (1/27/14 - 1/30/14)

  • Machines:
    1. X-Men
    2. Wizard of Oz (score multiplied by 100 for total)
    3. Eight Ball Deluxe (score multiplied by 10 for total)
    4. Seawitch (score multiplied by 10 for total)
    5. Twister (score divided by 100 for total)
  • Winners:
    • 1st Place: Ken Martin (advances to Finals)
    • 2nd Place: Jay Robinson
    • 3rd Place: Matt Minton
    • Novice: Matt Minton (advances to Finals)